Richard James Wilson

Last edited on 18th April 2018.

Nickname:Dick
Place of birth:Kensington, New South Wales, Austra
Born:1st July 1924
Person image thumbnail.

Images


Clubs


Timeline


Games played

Home team thumbnail.
1946-08-11
New South Wales
VS
Perth FC
18 - 18 (124)
22 - 15 (147)
Trumper Park
Away team thumbnail.
Position: 19th Rank: Player Jumper: 25 Goals: 0 Points: 0
Home team thumbnail.
1946-09-08
New South Wales
VS
Richmond FC
21 - 21 (140)
35 - 19 (229)
Trumper Park
Away team thumbnail.
Position: BP Rank: Player Jumper: 8 Goals: 0 Points: 0
Home team thumbnail.
1947-06-14
Broken Hill FL
VS
New South Wales
12 - 12 (84)
11 - 9 (75)
Jubilee Oval - Broken Hill
Away team thumbnail.
Position: BP Rank: Player Goals: 0 Points: 0Best
Home team thumbnail.
1947-06-21
Queensland
VS
New South Wales
16 - 16 (121)
19 - 12 (126)
Away team thumbnail.
Position: FP Rank: Player Jumper: 11 Goals: 0 Points: 0
Home team thumbnail.
1947-08-01
Tasmania
VS
New South Wales
16 - 16 (106)
13 - 18 (96)
North Hobart Recreation Reserve
Away team thumbnail.
Position: W Rank: Player Jumper: 7 Goals: 0 Points: 3
Home team thumbnail.
1947-08-17
New South Wales
VS
New South Wales 2nd 18
21 - 21 (144)
13 - 16 (94)
Trumper Park
Position: W Rank: Player Jumper: 7 Goals: 0 Points: 0
Home team thumbnail.
1948-05-23
New South Wales
VS
Broken Hill FL
16 - 16 (116)
24 - 11 (155)
Trumper Park
Away team thumbnail.
Position: W Rank: Player Goals: 0 Points: 0
Home team thumbnail.
1948-06-26
New South Wales
VS
VFL
9 - 9 (64)
15 - 24 (114)
Sydney Cricket Ground
Away team thumbnail.
Position: BP Rank: Player Jumper: 14 Goals: 0 Points: 0Best
Home team thumbnail.
1948-08-08
New South Wales
VS
South Fremantle
15 - 15 (101)
20 - 17 (137)
Trumper Park
Position: Rov Rank: Player Jumper: 14 Goals: 0 Points: 0
Home team thumbnail.
1949-05-21
Queensland
VS
New South Wales
14 - 14 (107)
17 - 14 (116)
Away team thumbnail.
Position: W Goals: Points:
Home team thumbnail.
1949-06-11
Broken Hill FL
VS
Sydney AFL
17 - 17 (110)
6 - 9 (45)
Jubilee Oval - Broken Hill
Away team thumbnail.
Position: BP Rank: Player Goals: Points: Best
Home team thumbnail.
1949-06-29
New South Wales
VS
Western Australia
8 - 8 (61)
15 - 24 (114)
Sydney Cricket Ground
Away team thumbnail.
Position: C Rank: Player Goals: Points:
Home team thumbnail.
1949-07-16
New South Wales
VS
VFL
9 - 9 (58)
18 - 18 (126)
Sydney Cricket Ground
Away team thumbnail.
Position: W Rank: Player Goals: Points:
Home team thumbnail.
1949-07-30
New South Wales
VS
Queensland
16 - 16 (110)
8 - 15 (63)
Sydney Cricket Ground
Away team thumbnail.
Position: W Rank: Player Goals: Points:
Home team thumbnail.
1950-06-11
Sydney AFL
VS
South West District Football League
18 - 18 (116)
15 - 22 (112)
Trumper Park
Position: W Rank: Player Jumper: 11 Goals: 1 Points:
Home team thumbnail.
1950-07-21
Australian Amateurs
VS
New South Wales
11 - 11 (79)
9 - 6 (60)
Exhibiton Ground, Brisbane
Away team thumbnail.
Position: W Rank: Player Goals: Points: